Sunday, June 11, 2017

Hooked In



There are many Intuitive/Metaphysical Teachers out in our beautiful world who draw their Peeps in through fear and guilt. 

I call it hooked in. I have seen it over and over again, they figure out what your weakness is and they worked that until you are drained, dry and worse than what you were when you started and your bank account is at a negative. 

How do you determine if you are hooked in? You always feel like crap, not grounded, can't make a decision for yourself or always looking to 'help' your friends, reflecting you crap on other people. 

Thats some of it. 

I met a gal in Oswego who wanted to be a Guru. She drove me crazy telling me I had spirit attachments and I needed this and that, trying to put me in a place of fear. I finally told her if she didn't stop I was going to take her out in the parking lot and knock her senseless. 

When she couldn't 'help' me, she decided to attack my character. She spread rumors. 

She actually is doing really well in Naperville scaring the shit out of people so they come back to her to be 'healed'.

So . . .You are probably going, WOW Auriel, all that is pretty negative up there.

Yep it is, however, it is a story I hear a lot from others too, so I thought I would share it and also let you all know - 

Your teachers and guides should not be scary. 

When you go to learn anything your teachers are there to teach you, guide you and support you. 

It is really important that Everyone understand that. I have clients who have lost their life savings because someone told them they had a curse on their family. UGH! Thats the biggest one. Try the Ancestral Clearing Meditation to assist with that.



It is so important to know yourself, be grounded and centered, taking care of your life while you are learning growing and expanding. 

Do internal work. meditate. Take five minutes a couple of times a day to get centered and balanced. This helps with clarity on all levels, it helps with acceptance and your guides and angels have an opportunity to give you guidance.

Journal - keep and write in a journal, scrapbook, vision board - these activities can bring focus and relief. 

If you have anxiety, depression, mental illness, get checked by a psychic medium to see if you have attachments, soul retrieval, reiki sessions, cranial sacral work, acupressure, holistic medicine can assist you. Get a diagnosis from a professional. Its ok to take medication to assist you, give yourself permission to allow healing to begin and be fulfilled.  

Many Mentally ill people are taken advantage of because they are looking for a quick fix. There are no quick fixes. 

Be Present, take care of yourself and your family. When that is being taken care of then you can assist others on their journey. Set boundaries, boundaries assist with self preservation

Do not depend on others to save you. You are your own savior. Save Yourself!

There are some handy tips to assist you on your souls journey. 

Remember always to keep your heart open and aligned with the energy of love!









No comments:

Post a Comment

Soul Retrieval & Fertility

Women are choosing in this time to wait to start a family. They are creating something for themselves first, having life experiences,...